Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/East 1st XI SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Caulfield
2/109 GC Rummans 70* J Thorne 33  MA Perera 2/34
def Noble Park
108 MA Perera 31  J Thorne 6/35 L Graf 3/21
Caulfield Park 
South/East 2nd XI 13 3 Mar 18 Oakleigh
0/112 S Verma 69*  
def Noble Park
110  AJ Lund 3/13 TA Shields 2/9 ZA Raymond 2/16 CJ Byrne 2/22
W.A. Scammel Reserve 
South/East 3rd XI 13 3 Mar 18 Noble Park
166 LT Richardson 72 ML Crozier 34  NC Cowan 3/41 AL Howes 2/13 JP Brasher 2/26 BR Hogan 2/31
def by Oakleigh
4/169 JM O'Keefe 50 DA Brambleby 41*  J Crozier 2/8
Warner Reserve 
South/East 4th XI 14 4 Mar 18 Oakleigh
1/144 D Patel 74* RA Chapple 46*  
def Noble Park
9/142(cc) I Syed 36  BJ Grace 2/12 MJ Tyson 2/30
Warrawee Park Oval 
T20 Twilight 2017/2018 1 28 Nov 17 Noble Park
8/105(cc)  B Bainbridge 2/9 RA Saniga 2/14 H Jayasundera 2/25
def by Endeavour Hills
5/147(cc) TO Panditharatne 37 N Perera 29  
Pat Wright Snr. Oval 
JC Craig Under 15 East Group 7 18 Jan 18 Endeavour Hills
4/117 D Gamage 60* JT Jewiss 25  
def Noble Park
9/115(cc) AJ Blanch 50*  S Sathyajith 2/17 G Sekar 2/18 D Cameron 2/25
Sydney Pargeter Reserve 
Under 13 - 2 SF 3 Mar 18
4 Mar 18
Narre South
8/168(cc) SJ Mangano 26*  S Pathania 2/10 V Pathania 2/22
def Noble Park
7/162(cc) Y Patel 33* O Stefan 27* A Stefan 25*  
Strathaird Reserve 2 
Under 15 - 1 11 24 Feb 18 Noble Park
0/65 PR Paramesh 34*  
def Berwick
64  R Mohithe 3/3 PS Kengeri 3/21 H Tucker-Dar 2/2
Ross Reserve 2 
Under 15 - 3 SF 3 Mar 18
4 Mar 18
Lynbrook
2/208(cc) R Chapalamadugu 48* J Singh 44* S Nambiar 41 RM Blake 39  D Fernandes 2/21
def Noble Park
146 RK Menon 40 K Patel 34  M Desai 3/11 J Singh 2/19 S Dhingra 2/19
Marriott Waters Reserve 2 
Under 15 - 4 2 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Endeavour Hills
9/132(cc) N Jose 48  A Sammi 3/12 K Desai 2/18
def by Noble Park
5/155(cc) K Patel 51*  R Hutton 2/7
Pargeter Evans Reserve 
Under 11 - 3 Fri 16 23 Feb 18 Noble Park
v Hallam Kalora Park Gold
Pat Wright Snr Oval