Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Under 15-1 - Version 2 (14/11/18)
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Oct 18 8:30AM Berwick Blue   def   Springvale South Timbarra Primary School Official result
13 Oct 18 8:30AM Cranbourne   def by   Narre South J & P Cam Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - West) Official result
13 Oct 18 8:30AM Lynbrook   def by   Buckley Ridges Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Paterson Park) Official result
13 Oct 18 8:30AM Berwick Springs   def by   Noble Park Berwick Springs Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
13 Oct 18 8:30AM Lyndale   def by   Berwick White Barry Powell Reserve (Barry Powell Oval #2 - Synthetic) Official result
13 Oct 18 8:30AM Narre Warren   def   Heinz Southern Districts Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 2) Official result
Round 2
27 Oct 18 8:30AM Noble Park   def   Lynbrook Ross Reserve (AJ Paddy Donoghue Oval (Synthetic)) Official result
27 Oct 18 8:30AM BYE v Cranbourne Official result
27 Oct 18 8:30AM Buckley Ridges   def by   Berwick Springs Thomas P Carroll Reserve (West Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 8:30AM Narre South   def by   Berwick Blue Strathaird Recreation Reserve (Synthetic) Official result
27 Oct 18 8:30AM Berwick White   def   Beaconsfield Beaconhills College (Berwick Campus) Official result
27 Oct 18 8:30AM Berwick Springs   def by   Narre Warren Berwick Springs Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 3
3 Nov 18 8:30AM, 10 Nov 18 8:30AM Noble Park   v   BYE Official result
3 Nov 18 8:30AM, 10 Nov 18 8:30AM Buckley Ridges   def by   Narre South Thomas P Carroll Reserve (West Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 8:30AM, 10 Nov 18 8:30AM Lynbrook   def   Cranbourne Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Paterson Park) Official result
3 Nov 18 8:30AM, 10 Nov 18 8:30AM Berwick Springs   def by   Berwick Blue Berwick Springs Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
3 Nov 18 8:30AM, 10 Nov 18 8:30AM Endeavour Hills   def by   Berwick White Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Evans) Official result
3 Nov 18 8:30AM, 10 Nov 18 8:30AM Narre Warren   def   Silverton Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 2) Official result
Round 4
17 Nov 18 8:30AM, 24 Nov 18 8:30AM Berwick Blue   drew   Buckley Ridges Timbarra Primary School Official result
17 Nov 18 8:30AM, 24 Nov 18 8:30AM Narre Warren   drew   Noble Park Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 2) Official result
17 Nov 18 8:30AM, 24 Nov 18 8:30AM Lynbrook   drew   Berwick White Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Paterson Park) Official result
17 Nov 18 8:30AM, 24 Nov 18 8:30AM Narre South   drew   Berwick Springs Strathaird Recreation Reserve (Synthetic) Official result
Round 5
1 Dec 18 8:30AM, 8 Dec 18 8:30AM Narre Warren   def by   Berwick Blue Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 2) Official result
1 Dec 18 8:30AM, 8 Dec 18 8:30AM Buckley Ridges   def   Noble Park Thomas P Carroll Reserve (West Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 8:30AM, 8 Dec 18 8:30AM Narre South   def by   Lynbrook Strathaird Recreation Reserve (Synthetic) Official result
1 Dec 18 8:30AM, 8 Dec 18 8:30AM Berwick White   def by   Berwick Springs Beaconhills College (Berwick Campus) Official result
Round 6
15 Dec 18 8:30AM, 22 Dec 18 8:30AM Noble Park   def by   Narre South Ross Reserve (AJ Paddy Donoghue Oval (Synthetic)) Official result
15 Dec 18 8:30AM, 22 Dec 18 8:30AM Berwick Blue   def   Berwick White Timbarra Primary School Official result
15 Dec 18 8:30AM, 22 Dec 18 8:30AM Lynbrook   def by   Buckley Ridges Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Paterson Park) Official result
15 Dec 18 8:30AM, 22 Dec 18 8:30AM Berwick Springs   def   Narre Warren Berwick Springs Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 7
19 Jan 19 8:30AM Berwick Blue   def   Narre South Timbarra Primary School Official result
19 Jan 19 8:30AM Narre Warren   def by   Lynbrook Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 2) Official result
19 Jan 19 8:30AM Berwick White   def by   Noble Park Beaconhills College (Berwick Campus) Official result
19 Jan 19 8:30AM Berwick Springs   def   Buckley Ridges Berwick Springs Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 8
26 Jan 19 8:30AM Berwick Blue   def   Noble Park Timbarra Primary School Official result
26 Jan 19 8:30AM Narre Warren   def by   Buckley Ridges Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 2) Official result
26 Jan 19 8:30AM Berwick White   def by   Narre South Beaconhills College (Berwick Campus) Official result
26 Jan 19 8:30AM Berwick Springs   def   Lynbrook Berwick Springs Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 9
2 Feb 19 8:30AM, 9 Feb 19 8:30AM Noble Park   drew   Berwick Springs Ross Reserve (AJ Paddy Donoghue Oval (Synthetic)) Official result
2 Feb 19 8:30AM, 9 Feb 19 8:30AM Lynbrook   drew   Berwick Blue Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Paterson Park) Official result
2 Feb 19 8:30AM, 9 Feb 19 8:30AM Buckley Ridges   drew   Berwick White Thomas P Carroll Reserve (West Oval) Official result
2 Feb 19 8:30AM, 9 Feb 19 8:30AM Narre South   def   Narre Warren Strathaird Recreation Reserve (Synthetic) Official result
Round 10
16 Feb 19 8:30AM, 23 Feb 19 8:30AM Narre Warren   def by   Berwick Springs Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 2) Official result
16 Feb 19 8:30AM, 23 Feb 19 8:30AM Buckley Ridges   def   Lynbrook Thomas P Carroll Reserve (West Oval) Official result
16 Feb 19 8:30AM, 23 Feb 19 8:30AM Narre South   def by   Noble Park Strathaird Recreation Reserve (Synthetic) Official result
16 Feb 19 8:30AM, 23 Feb 19 8:30AM Berwick White   def by   Berwick Blue Beaconhills College (Berwick Campus) Official result
Round 11
2 Mar 19 8:30AM Noble Park   def by   Buckley Ridges Ross Reserve (AJ Paddy Donoghue Oval (Synthetic)) Official result
2 Mar 19 8:30AM Berwick Blue   def   Narre Warren Timbarra Primary School Official result
2 Mar 19 8:30AM Lynbrook   def by   Narre South Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Paterson Park) Official result
2 Mar 19 8:30AM Berwick Springs   def   Berwick White Berwick Springs Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 8:30AM, 10 Mar 19 8:30AM Berwick Blue   def   Narre South Timbarra Primary School Official result
9 Mar 19 8:30AM, 10 Mar 19 8:30AM Berwick Springs   def   Buckley Ridges Berwick Springs Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
FINAL
16 Mar 19 8:30AM, 17 Mar 19 8:30AM Berwick Blue   def   Berwick Springs Max Pawsey Recreation Reserve (Max Pawesy West) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 11 Mar 19 4:06PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.