Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 1st XI
Round 8 - Sat 23 Dec 2017 (12:30PM)
Box HillvNoble Park
Venue: Box Hill City Oval [Melway 47 G9]Match ID: 2604950
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Newman, Tom
Gloury, Paul
Sandhu, Steven
Lampard, Justin C
May, Joshua
Rayner, Hayden J
Hands, Angus W
Pearson, James C (c)
Eccles, Brodie (+)
Saeed, Muhammad
King, Brendan
 
Coach: Vozzo, Michael
Team Manager: Rizio, Gregory
Scorer: Roulston, Neville G
 
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 2nd XI
Round 8 - Sat 23 Dec 2017 (12:30PM)
Noble ParkvBox Hill
Venue: Pat Wright Snr. Oval [Melway 89 D5]Match ID: 2605045
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 8 - Sat 23 Dec 2017 (12:30PM)
Box HillvNoble Park
Venue: Springfield Park [Melway 47 F7]Match ID: 2605413
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 10 - Sat 23 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
Noble ParkvBox Hill
Venue: Warner Reserve [80 B8]Match ID: 2605844
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2017/2018
Round 1 - Tue 28 Nov 2017 (5:30PM)
Noble Parkdef byEndeavour Hills
Venue: Pat Wright Snr. Oval [Melway 89 D5]Match ID: 2605891
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bradshaw, Jake
Hill, Paul A
Ewing, Robert D
Paramesh, Sacheen R
Perera, Marasinghe A
Fernando, Mevan J
Davis, Tom W
Seccull, Rayner
Wintle, Luke
Klonaridis, Michael
Berman, Andrew
 
Baptist, Bradley J (c)
Bainbridge, Blaize
Charman, David
Jayasundera, Hemantha
Johnson, Harry (+)
Murrian, Duran
Panditharatne, Kusal R
Panditharatne, Tyrell O
Perera, Nilochana
Saniga, Richard A
Vettivelu, Henry S
Wiles, Daniel
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 1
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:30AM)
HSDdef byNoble Park
Venue: Reedy Reserve 2 [96 B5]Match ID: 2784807
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kearney, Jett
Gardiner, Cooper J
Hellier, Joel B
Knight, Jaxon
Fraser, Nicholas
Reddy, Thomas
Rickard, Thomas
Davie, Eathen
Samarakoon, Kushan
Govindapala, Teenu
Wedagedara, Yasantha
 
Brunning, Ashton R
D'Souza, Neil
Crozier, Joshua
Paramesh, Prajay R
Mohithe, Rishi
Monteiro, Jaden
Frank, Brendan
Frank, Jason
Kengeri, Pranav S
Tucker-Dar, Harrison
Senthuran, Kavin
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 3
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:30AM)
Noble Parkdef byLynbrook
Venue: Ross Reserve 2 [80 E12]Match ID: 2784958
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Benedict, Kobi (+)
Fernandes, Dwayne
Sreenivas, Sameer
Ramaiya, Saravanan
Gibbon, Jordan
Patel, Kirtan
Patel, Jenil
Desai, Kunj (c)
Sammi, Akshjit
Stefan, Archie
Stefan, Oliver
 
Coach: benedict, benny
 
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 4
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:30AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:30AM)
Endeavour Hillsdef byNoble Park
Venue: Pargeter Evans Reserve [91 B1]Match ID: 2784989
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McKenzie, Bailey J (c)
Del Socorro, Jaysen
Antony, Noah (+)
Tissera, Nimrod
Sajan, Aaron
Shameem, Suhail
Jose, Noah
Sandhu, Sarmad
Hutton, Ryan
Ross, Stanley W
Dassanyake, Selith
Patel, Dev R
 
Coach: Panditharatne, Kusal R
 
Menon, Rohan K
Benedict, Kobi (+)
Fernandes, Dwayne
Sreenivas, Sameer
Gamage, Movindu
Satish, Anish
Patel, Kirtan
Patel, Jenil
Desai, Kunj
Sammi, Akshjit
Ramaiya, Saravanan
 
Coach: benedict, benny
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 2
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:30AM)
CranbournedefNoble Park
Venue: Lawson Poole Reserve 2 [129 G10]Match ID: 2784560
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bates, Zachary P
GANESAN, LOKESHVAAN
Singh, Aryandeep
Ramanathan, Ramsubbu (+)
SINGH, AMANJOT
Kumar, Ansh
Lamb, Hayden J (c) (+)
Sivagnanasundaram, Janakan
Singh, Fateh D
Howell, Max
Ramachanthran, Jananan
Mundi, Manroop Singh
Dawood, Athar (sub)
 
Coach: Lamb, Christopher J
 
Patel, Yug
Pathania, Sakshm
Samararathne, Alex
Kulkarni, Sandeep
Sodhi, Ishaan
Sahota, Jashan
Francke, Keanu
singh, kittu
Pathania, Vanchica
Mishra, Prabhav
McNeill, Kyle
 
Coach: Patel, Chirag
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 3 Fri
Round 10 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Noble ParkvBuckley Ridges Blue
Venue: Pat Wright Snr Oval [89 D5]Match ID: 2789289
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hebbala, Pranshu
McNeill, Kyle
Rizwan, Atheeq
Benedict, Nash
Parmar, Preet
Collom, Dhirain
Collom, Duane
Mishra, Kamya
Mcfarland, Addison j
Harper, Karlee
 
Coach: benedict, benny
 
Team not available