Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 1st XI
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Coburgdef byNoble Park
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 2871901
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Finnigan  Umpire2: David Stein  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Adrian
Shellie, Mitchell
Ashby, Jordan
Richardson, Liam (+)
Bolim, Javed
Fort, Ryan
Lee, Shane
Rule, Josh
Thorne, Zac (c)
Vallabhaneni, Yasaiwi
Rigg, William
 
Lee, Chris
Perera, Marasinghe A
Wintle, Luke (c)
Hill, Paul A (+)
Perera, Nilochana
Johnston, Robert W
Richardson, Jake W
Ewing, Robert D
lippuli Arachige, Kalhath
Salomon, Anthony
Berman, Andrew
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 2nd XI
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Noble ParkdefCoburg
Umpires: Umpire1: Austin Acker  Umpire2: Anubhav Sapra  
Scorers:  Not specified
Seccull, Darren (c)
O'Meara, Andrew
Seccull, Rayner (+)
Bradshaw, Jake
Perera, Shehan
Vaughan, Dale
Borovac, Andrew
Newton, Allan
Crozier, Joshua
McDonald, Ben
Schubert, Sean
 
Coach: Wintle, Luke
Scorer: Burridge, Sherilee
 
D'Cruz, Cameron (c) (+)
Hart, Nathan
Colambage, Avidu D
McKay, James
Hutchinson, Jacob
Linehan, Jordan
Khan, Shahzeb
Nizam, Althaf
Vohra, Skand D
Karlyawasam, Amila R
Brandt, Nicholas J
 
Coach: Waters, Richard
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
BrightondefNoble Park
Venue: Donald MacDonald Reserve ()Match ID: 2872697
Umpires: Umpire1: Viknesh Balaji  Umpire2: Neill Murray  
Scorers:  Not specified
Steele, Nathan
Finlayson, Mitchell
Ellison, Brodie (+)
Hamilton, Hugh E
Rutter, Jack T
Lees, Michael
Styling, James
Kyritsis, Patrick
Swaffield, Hamish (c)
Dutton, Matt
Damiano, John
Tobin, Jeremy
 
Dalton, Jeff (c)
Frank, Brendan
Ranaraja, Nadeesha
Hurley, Lachlan
Hurley, Sam
Thompson, Bailey A
D'Souza, Neil
Carrington, Mitch
Bird, Travis P (+)
Brunning, Ashton R
Richardson, Liam T
Hurley, Gavin
 
Coach: Wintle, Luke
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Noble ParkvBrighton
Venue: Warner Reserve (Springvale)Match ID: 2872887
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Lewis  Umpire2: Peter Wintle  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kemp, Nicholas A (c)
Parker, David
Benedict, Kobi (+)
L'Olive, Andrew
Patel, Yug
Patel, Kirtan
Singh, Markinder
Desai, Kunj
Desai, Bhavesh P
Patel, Dharmesh K
Gunaselvam, David
Patel, Jenil
 
Coach: Wintle, Luke
 
Henry, Alexander W
Thorburn, Nick (+)
Gower, Harry
McKenzie, Cameron (c)
McKenzie, Alec
Mehra, Anuj
Mutimer, Bernard J
Fanning, Samuel
Fanning, Simon
Sheppard, Tony
Price, Kerry
Jaffrey, Spencer C
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2018/2019
Round 1 - Tue 27 Nov 2018 (5:30PM)
Endeavour HillsdefNoble Park
Umpires: Umpire1: William Keenan  Umpire2: Michael Moss  
Scorers:  Not specified
Law, Ben
Perera, Senevirathna J
Panditharatne, Tyrell O
Perryman, Zachary
Ahmed, Awais
Ahmed, Tallha
Brunell, Declan (+)
Baxter, Vaughan A
Panditharatne, Kusal R (c)
Landers, Clayron C
Jayasundera, Hemantha
 
McDonald, Ben
Ewing, Robert D
Lee, Chris
Salomon, Anthony
Seccull, Rayner (+)
Richardson, Jake W (c)
Perera, Nilochana
lippuli Arachige, Kalhath
Paramesh, Sacheen
Perera, Shehan
Wintle, Luke
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 East Group
Round 7 - Thu 17 Jan 2019 (10:00PM)
Noble ParkvBYE
Pearson, Matthew J
Constable, Bradley
Herkess, Brodie
Motton, Nicholas (+)
Jassal, Isaiah C (c)
Patel, Kirtan
Stones, Ethan
D'Souza, Neil
Frank, Brendan
Paul, Lachlan
Singappulige, Hivin
McDonald, Ben
Frank, Jason (sub)
 
Coach: Parker, David
Scorer: Burridge, Sherilee
 
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 3
Round 10 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Noble ParkdefBerwick Springs
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crozier, Joshua
Johapalan, Jathusan
Shetty, Aryan
Abeynayaka, Ravi
Kengeri, Pranav S (sub)
Mudannayake, Seniru
Monteiro, Jaden (c) (+)
Rao, Adarsh
Mathew, Sam
Harper, Jack
Norzai, Naimat
Jasin Pathiranage, Senel V
 
Coach: Crozier, Matthew L
 
Janjua, Anmol S
Perera, Nathan S (+)
Jelavic, Alexander
Sekar, Gaurish (c)
Menuwara, Kalanga N
Dalukdeniya, Saveen
Patel, Pratham
Wickramanayake, Pinindu
Fernando, Nilesh
Dinu, Haans J
Dandeniya, Nethma
Prabhakaran, Akash
 
Coach: Bayley, Dylan
Scorer: Jelavic, Matthew
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 1
Round 10 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Narre Southdef byNoble Park
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Robertson, Spencer (c)
Chandel, Rohan
Bajwa, Harkirat
Rana, Omair
Perera, Disen
Hurren, Adam
Suparta, Kai
Samarakoon, Kushan
Hopkins, Brody
Amin, Moomen (+)
Tumino, Zac
 
D'Souza, Neil (c)
Benedict, Kobi (+)
Desai, Kunj
Fernandes, Dwayne
Frank, Brendan
Frank, Jason
Gibbon, Jordan
Menon, Rohan K
Patel, Kirtan
Pearson, Matthew J
Singh, Markinder
Mohithe, Rishi
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 3
Round 10 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Noble ParkdefBerwick White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stefan, Oliver
Stefan, Archie
Hettiarachchi, Yasindu
Ramaiya, Saravanan
Patel, Jenil
Patel, Yug
Bastion, Zachary
Mishra, Prabhav
Rajkumar, William K
Kulkarni, Sandeep
Vemuri, Chetan
Fernandes, Herschelle
 
Douglas, Jensen G
SRIRAM, SRIHARI
Pussalle, Ruwin
Bhasker, Aditya Gautam
Organ, Andrew
Parrant, Samuel
Mealia, Ryan
Mealia, Lachlan
Chopra, Raunaq
Wahidi, Sayed
Organ, Steven
Parrant, Jacob
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 2
Round 10 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Beaconsfielddef byNoble Park
Venue: Holm Park Reserve (Oval 3)Match ID: 3049066
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Varcoe, Liam
Treasure, Dylan
Drury, Mitchell
Foley, Miller
Perera, Dinuka
Traeger, Ethan
De Jong, Kye
Hari, Aston
Hari, James
Fernando, Madappulli (Sukith)
Gascoigne-Clancy, Zethe
Kidd, Mitchell
Battye, Thomas
 
Coach: Varcoe, Damian
 
Norzai, Azad
Mcfarland, Addison j
Pathania, Sakshm (c)
Samararathne, Alex
Pathania, Vanchica
Hebbala, Pranshu
McNeill, Kyle (+)
Segota, Nicholas
Francke, Keanu
singh, kittu
Morrison, Kaleb
joshi, visresh
Sahota, Jashan
 
Coach: Gordon, Shane
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 3 Fri
Round 18 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Buckley Ridges NavyvNoble Park
Venue: Dandenong Park Oval (Park Oval)Match ID: 3054808
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available